conventionDeclaration
detailLevel
http://ica-atom.org/doc/RS-2#5.4
Jensen, Terry
conventionDeclaration
Saskatchewan Valley News Photograph Collection
Mennonite Migration Monument
Mennonite Migration Monument
Mennonite Migration Monument
Dr. Greve
Sask River Valley Museum
Museum Artifact
Bessborough Hotel, Saskatoon
Hotel Bessborough
Rosthern Elementary School
Abram and Maria Friesen Family
RJC Volleyball Provincial Bronze
Hague Royals Hockey Champions
Art Friesen
Heinrich & Maria Friesen
Mr & Mrs Jacob K. Peters
Unidentified
Rev. Les Nasserden
Prime Minister Brian Mulroney
Member of Parliament Ray Hnatyshyn
Member of Parliament Don Ravis
Eldon Lautermilch, MLA
George Wagner
John Reddekopp
Larry Friesen
Sam Wendland
Pastor Bob Vogt
Mike McLeod
David H. Klaassen
Pastor Dave Esau
Leonard Doell
Charles (Red) Williams
Reeve Henry Baerg
Mayor Rob Friesen
Hans Nickel
Pastor Benno Klassen
Peter & Anna Bullin and granddaughters
Unidentified Ball Player
Carey Dirks
Dale Dirks
Steven Wilson
Harry Dahl
Funk and Ozeroff
Unidentified
Men with Buckets
Duck Lake Town Office
Unidentified
Rosthern Wheat Kings Hockey Team
Music Festival Award Winners
Rosthern Dairy & Poultry Pool
Janet Wiens, Percussion
RJC Brass Section
Station Arts Centre
Station Arts Centre
RJC Graduants
RJC Graduants
RJC Girls Choir
Rosthern Junior College School Building
Rosthern High School
RJC Students
RJC Alumni?
RJC Students
Jake & Mary Pauls
Jake & Mary Pauls
Unidentified
Students
Unidentified
Mennonite Heritage Museum
Museum Artifact
Museum Artifacts
Children hHolding Certificates
RCMP Officers in Dress Uniform
Bishop David Toews
Osler Mennonite Church
Osler Mennonite Church
Sunday School Children
Sunday School Children
C.N.R. Rail Line at Langham
Rosthern Skyline
M.C.C. Auction Sale
Valley Regional Park
Town of Rosthern
Rosthern Mennonite Church
Drama Event
Drama Event
At Rosthern Church
German English Academy Teachers
German English Academy Teachers
German English Academy Teachers
German English Academy Students
German English Academy Students Grade XI and XII
German English Academy Students & Teachers
German English Academy Students & Teachers
German English Academy Students
German English Academy Students
German English Academy Students
German English Academy Students
Chopping Wood at German English Academy
Skating Rink at German English Academy
Boxing at German English Academy
Tennis Court at German English Academy
German English Academy Students
Dining Hall German English Academy
German English Academy Students
German English Academy Students
Academy Athletics
Academy Acrobats
Schmidts at German English Academy
GEA Dormitory Cooks
German English Academy Students
German English Academy Reunion
German English Academy Students
German English Academy Building
Hamm, Germany
Soviet Union Passport
Soviet Union Passport
John J. Dyck Immigration Document
John J. Dyck Certificate if Naturalization
Florent Rabut
Valley Aquatic Center
Royal Canadian Legion
John & Martha Heinbigner
Unidentified
Unidentified
Unidentified
Super Truck
Jennifer Buller
Four Generations
Georget Monument
Mary Reimer
Benno & Frances Klassen 50th wedding anniversary
Native Traditional Dress
Threshing Demonstration
Bruce Smallchild
Rosthern TOPS Club
Dr. Seager Wheeler
RJC Mens Basketball
RJC Womens Basketball
Rosthern Junior College Graduates
Rosthern Junior College Graduates
Ballet Class
Unidentified
Unidentified
RJC Mens Basketball
Eigenheim Church Models
RJC Staff
Music Festival Rose Bowl Winner
Horse Pull Competition
Art Pauls
Chess Game
RJC Secretary
Unidentified
Jake & Dorothy Fehr Family
Jake & Dorothy Fehr Family
Grace Mennonite Church, Neuanlage
Trinity Lutheran Church
Wendland Equipment
Tom Reynolds
GIVE ME A BID TO GO
RJC Students
Mary Spence
Valentines Day Party
Ted Janzen
Unidentified
Building Jubilee Sports Center
Building Jubilee Sports Center
Duck Lake Historical Museum
Saskatchewan Valley News Building
Grace Mennonite Church, Neuanlage
Jantzen Farm Gate Sign
Don Brooks Farm Gate Sign
Wayne & Peggy Ruchotzke Farm Gate Sign
Lanovaz Farm Gate Sign
Gilles Rahier Farm Gate Sign
Abe Funk Farm Gate Sign
Peter Sawatzky Farm Gate Sign
Boys With Stop Sign
MLA Sid Dutchak Congratulates Store Owner
MLA Sid Dutchak Congratulates Store Owner
RJC Girls Basketball Team
Leone & Yvette Lafontaine in Batoche Handicraft Shop
Giddy Up and Whoa
Jake Ens
Torch Light Parade
Hocky Sticks Bonfire
Hot Dog Friends
Drama Troupe
Teacher and Children
Teacher & Students
Fiddler on the Roof
Unidentified
Heritage Canada Achievement Award
Cowboy
Unidentifed
Woman & Horse
RJC Students
Theater
Theatre
Theatre
Unidentified
Arnie Neufeld
Unidentified
Unidentified
RJC Phon-A-Thon
Laura Pereverzoff
Unidentified
Reg Epp
Unidentified
Arthur Janzen
Unidentified
Unidentified
Roy Hope Ministries
Prime Minister John Diefenbaker
Log Cabin
Rosthern Mennonite Church
Epp's Farm Service
Barn Repair
Hague Gospel Church
Sask Pool High Throughput Grain Elevator
Farm Yard Aerial View
Wanuskewin Heritage Park
Unidentified
Roy Gamble
Unidentified
Teddy Bear Drive
Unidentified
Rosthern Wheat Kings Hockey Team
Unidentified
Bill Neudorf Election Campaign
Unidentified
Kris Eggum
Unidentified
Credit Union Official Opening
Lions Club Presentation
Daryl Gossen
Unidentified
Furniture City Whalers
Bird Dance
Komkawinawaw Hello
Western Day
The Parschauer Sisters
The Parschauer Sisters
The Parschauer Sisters
Performance at Knox United
RJC Boys Badminton
Westgate Church Choir
German Circle Games
Football Game Fans
Rosthern Wheat Kings Supporters
Graduation
Duck Lake Senior Girls Curling Team
Hepburn Sonics Boys Hockey Team
Rev. Henry A. Neufeld Family Reunion
High School Graduation
Boys Hockey Team
Rosthern Wheat Kings Hockey Team
RJC Boys Basketball Team
High School Girls Sports Team
Unidentified
RJC Banquet Room
Drama Troupe
Rosthern Junior College Graduation
Rosthern Junior College Graduation
Rosthern Junior College Graduation
Rosthern Junior College Graduation
Royal Canadian Legion Rosthern Branch
Rosthern Wheat Kings Hockey Team
P. Fehr's 25th Wedding Anniversary
Ralph Katzman
Mr. & Mrs. Ed Hamm
F. Cameron
Mr. & Mrs. J. Wiebe
Jackie LaRiviere & Mary Medal
Rosthern Wheat Kings Hockey Team
Rosthern Wheat Kings Hockey Team
Rosthern Wheat Kings Hockey Team
Sandra Schapansky
Mr. & Mrs. J. Hiebert
Paulow Wedding
Mr. & Mrs. Donald
Mr. & Mrs. P. M. Holoboff
J. Reekie (?)
Mr. & Mrs. D. Boschuk
Bride & Groom
Unidentified
Mr. & Mrs. S. Barnes
Bride & groom
Mickalchuk & Brown Wedding
RCMP Constable & Mrs. Tom Walker
Young - Robin Wedding
Bride & Groom
Mr. & Mrs. B. Kinaig (?)
Bride & Groom
Mr. & Mrs. D. Gregory
Marie & Bill Kulyk 60th Wedding Anniversary
Mr. & Mrs. J. J. Nickel
Mr. & Mrs. Andrew Veitch 50th Wedding Anniversary
Bride & Groom
Mr. & Mrs. I. I. Hildebrandt
Unidentified
Unidentified
Carl Dyck
McLean - Guenter Wedding
Reverend Baerg
RJC Business Office
Missionaries James & Eileen Ewert
Missionaries Wallace & Eleanor Turnbull
RJC Girls Choir
Aganetta Janzen
Gordon & Danny and Jack
unidentified
Birch Road Cabin
Mennonite Collegiate Institute
Helena Loewen
Helena Loewen Birthday
Saskatoon 4-H Dairy Club
St. Laurent Shrine
Four Wiebe (?) Generations
Unidentified
Wayne & Suzanne Bertness Family
Eiffel Tower Tourists
Unidentified
Chorus Group?
J. W. Klaassen Family
Barbara Siemens & Lenora Dyck
Harold Block
Roger Dueck
Howard Janzen
Unidentified
Special Olympics
Unidentified
Unidentified
Jacob Mierau
John Neufeldt
Evelyn Boldt
Doyle Wiebe
Leonard Dyck
Eric Rempel
Unidentified
Unidentified
Unidentified
Donna Worobetz
Larry Janzen
Unidentified
Unidentified
Gloria Dakus Hamre
Unidentified
Hans Nickel
Unidentified
Jake Wiebe
Rueben Dirks
Unidentified
Fred Krueger
Cornelius Dyck
Larry Ebach
John R. Friesen ?
? Loewen
Pierre Trudeau
Mary Lee Friesen
Larry Janzen
Corey Derks
Barry (?)
Reuben Warkentin
Wilfred Wendland
James Dyck
Unidentified
B. F. Harder
E. Walford Thompson
(?) Vandenberg
Dorothy Dueck
(?) Klaassen
Unidentified
John Kurych
Unidentified
Janice Gaudet
Unidentified
Doreen Guenter
Lorne Epp
Ronald Huebert
Jacob Letkeman
Shirley Stacey
Harold Wagner
Donald Stockan
Wayne Kreiter
Shirley Derksen
Daniel Friesen
Dennis Olexon
Dufferin Friesen
Orlando Friesen
J. Klaassen
Ronald Dahl
Daniel Friesen
George Irving (?)
Clarence Krause
Sharon Friesen
Unidentified
Anne Guenther
Otto Lehmann
Albert Lobe
Peter Rempel
Wilfred Buhler
Harvey Martens
Jake Andres
Lorne Buhr
John Wiens
Alma Elias
Gwen Willems
Edith Peters
J. Arthur (P. I.)
Helen Letkeman
Carol Hamm
Dave Peters
Stella Dyck, V.O.N.
Unidentified
Eloise Heppner
Larry Speiser
Henry Funk
Kevin Funk
Harry W.
Jacob Wiebe
Delmar Rempel
Unidentified
Valerie Rostek
Lynda Urton
Judith Giesbrecht
Unidentifiedi
Allan Voegele
Genovieva Slater
Frank Blush
Bruno Epp
Eugene Froc
G. E. Fenner
Marilyn Quiring
Lois Schultz
Unidentifiedi
Robert Ens
Unidentified
Unidentified
Wilfred Wendland
Frank Giesbrecht
Unidentified
Victor Carl Friesen
Painting Mural
Lloyd Burnham
Unidentified
Margaret Friesen
Bruce Sadler
Unidentified
Unidentified
Unidentified
Howie Meeker
(?) Martens
P. L. Walsh
Unidentified
Irvin Dyck
Laverne (?)
Lorne Epp
Unidentified
Rev. Philip Fry
Unidentified
Pastor N. Tallros ?
Bill Kerber
Ed Roth, Auctioneer
Unidentified
Hershey Milk Chocolate
Delmer Schultz
Diane Dahl
Henry Driedger
Unidentified
Arthur Janzen
Carmita Bartel
Carla Wiebe
Unidentified
Unidentified
Unidentified
Unidentified
Ann (?) on Boat
Unidentified
Kathleen Neufeld
Unidentified
R. Hall
Mary Gustafson
Carol Hutchinson
Bill Epp Sculpture
The First J. Janzen Home
Gus Klaassen Farm Yard
Home of H. T. Klaassens
The First M. Letkeman Home
Rosenort Ministerial Schedule
Unidentified
Jack Cennon
Paul Enns
John Epp
David Schapansky
Isaac K. Janzens
Theresa Epp
Justina Driedger
Karen Janzen
Peter Janzen
Sister Ella
Kenneth Cheveldayoff
Morris Hatton
Louise Biliski
John Sawatsky
Murray Lee
Fred Fisher
Unidentified
Prime Minister John Diefenbaker
Raymond Funk
Edgar Epp
Unidentified
Unidentified
Unidentified
Unidentified
Dr. George E. Richert
Control Panel
Bingo Winner
Unidentified
Award Winner
Alana Hounsell Receives Award
Hague Local Field Meet Winners
40 Acre Farm for Sale
Bingo Winners
Girls at Library
Bingo Winner
Bingo Winner
Children at Library
Ornate Pump Organ
Hague Sports Winners
Karin Riemann & Brigitte Soll
Legion Oath of Allegiance
Unidentified
Unidentified
John Wiens
Gerald Klassen, Waldheim Zoar Mennonite
Unidentified
Lucille Friesen
Ernest Toews
John Simpson, B.A.
Donald Neufeldt
Unidentified
Unidentified
Deborah Stocklen
Charles Farwell
Larry Janzen
Brad Willems
Ken Guenther
Unidentified
Reginald Epp
Wendy Janzen
L. Epp
Unidentified
Unidentified
Kelly Lindsay
Phyllis Siemens
Harry Dahl
Peter Neufeldt
Wade Reddekopp
Wesley Friesen
Arthur Harder
Emma Friesen
Unidentified
Don Unger
Unidentified
Lieutenant Governor Stephen Worobetz
Pete Neudorf
Otto Driedger
John R. Friesen ?
Peter B Janzen
Paul Hack
Peter Dyck
Edgar Epp
Rev. Leonard Sawatzky
John D. Friesen
Alice Funk
Eugene Loewen
Unidentified
Esther Peters
Unidentified
Lorne Grunau
Cornelius Driedger ?
Elsbeth Epp
George Janzen
Linda Ens
Wayne Richards
Dmytro Deptuck
Unidentified
Richard Frison
Martin Schawillie
Anne Klassen
Rudy Krahn
(?) Mathiasin
Unidentified
Peter Thiessen
unidentified
Jake Elias
Howard Janzen
Menno Friesen
Bruce Wagner
Darlene Bracken
Eric Bartlett
P. L. Janzen
Unidentified
Unidentified
Unidentified
Terry Hinz
Unidentified
Jake Buhler
Peter Pereverzoff
Otto Driedger
Unidentified
(?) Friesen
M. Dirk
Marilyn Eby
Otto Derksen
(?) Siemens
Unidentified
Unidentified
Norman Freitag
David H. Falk
Unidentified
Unidentified
George Crowe
Unidentified
Unidentified
Unidentified
Thomas Magnusson
A. Schmitt
Unidentified
Unidentified
Unidentified
Unidentified
Paul Wawryk
Agnes Heese
Wesley Ens
Ralph Buswell
Leonard Pauls
Vicki Dyck
Unidentified
(?) Markwart
Murray Dyck
Richard Friesen
R. J. C. Curling Team
Triplets
Rosthern Senior's 80th Birthday
Rosthern Senior's 80th Birthdays
Drama
Wanuskewin Heritage Park
Wanuskewin Heritage Park
Christmas
Unidentified
Unidentified
RJC Graduation
Christmas Social
Christmas Social
Christmas Social
Christmas Social
Frank Letkeman
Broadcaster Knowlton Nash