Item 1987-1 60 - Conrad Grebel College first residence students

Identity area

Reference code

CA MAO 1987-1 60

Title

Conrad Grebel College first residence students

Date(s)

  • 1965 (Creation)

Level of description

Item

Extent and medium

photograph : negative ; 10x12.5 cm

Context area

Archival history

Conrad Grebel College

Immediate source of acquisition or transfer

Content and structure area

Scope and content

Conrad Grebel College residence students in 1964/65; the first year of the residence.
Front row (left to right): Ray Switzer, Al Jantzi, John Willms, Theodore Kay, Bob Pyatt, Jim Brown, Dennis Williams, Jim Wells.
Second row (left to right): Ken Bechtel, King Horiguchi, Ralph Watts, Bob Fisher, Sadiku, Shigeo Noda (Shane), Walter Klaassen, J. Winfield Fretz, Anil Jagota, Jim Lindsey, Pete Berney, Mark Bender, Ed Bergey, Paul Morgan.
Third row (left to right): Ratna Das, Marg Bauer, Mary Becker, Laura Konrad, Miriam Jamieson, Linda Hagborg, Nancy Dorman, Pat Cook, Marg Tiessen, Shirley Greenwood, Aurora Penalosa, Jackie Bytheway, Dora Gonzalez, Susan Reimer, Suzanne Rule, Kaye Cavell, Rebecca Ellis (residence director).
Fourth row (left to right): Carolyn Roberts, Kathryn Hamilton, Ruth Shantz, Vicki Dyck, Liz Heinmiller, Beth Shaw, Connie Gardiner, Diane Boyle, Marg Lampshire, Karen Konrad, Irene Redekopp, Jinnie Yerex, Marianne Harder, Linda Mills, Sandra Funk, Eunice Yantzi, Marg Clayton, Connie Beachy, Carolyn Rinne.
Fifth row (left to right): Wen Shu Lin, Jim London, Ted Roberts, Dennis Johnston, Paul Fransen, Rick Dyck, Ed Cornies, Dave Frankel, Dave Marks, Arnie Dyck, Eric Friesen, Edith Fransen, Barb Logan, Dave Richardson.
Sixth row (left to right): John Riddell, Brian Iler, John Senner, Doug Fox, Corky Cambry, Tim Sauer, Brian Westgarth-Taylor, Rudy Neufeld, Dave Kelly, Tim McCabe, Doug Jutzi, Alex Cooper, Dave Swayne, Gord Johnston, Allan Shirk, Bruce Coombe, Alvin Grove, Bruce Powell, Ed Harder.
Seventh row (left to right): Jim Kirk, Jim Griffith, John Hildebrand, Bernd Sliwinski, Gord Campbell, Paul Nelson, Ed Papazian, Hal Tonkin, Chris Thomson, Kerr McVey, Bob Schultz, John Gordon, Dave Dampier.

Appraisal, destruction and scheduling

Accruals

System of arrangement

Conditions of access and use area

Conditions governing access

Conditions governing reproduction

Language of material

Script of material

Language and script notes

Physical characteristics and technical requirements

Finding aids

Allied materials area

Existence and location of originals

Existence and location of copies

Related units of description

Related descriptions

Notes area

Alternative identifier(s)

Access points

Place access points

Name access points

Genre access points

Description control area

Description identifier

Institution identifier

Rules and/or conventions used

Status

Level of detail

Dates of creation revision deletion

Language(s)

Script(s)

Sources

Digital object (Master) rights area

Digital object (Reference) rights area

Digital object (Thumbnail) rights area

Accession area